2020ScholarshipAwardWinners/SEOLogo.jpg

Welcome Page
SEO Chapter History
Chapter Officers
Foundation Initiative - Strengthen Our Sisterhood
Program Initiative: Empower Our Families
Program Initiative: Build Our Economic Wealth
Program Initiative: Enhance Our Environment
Program Initiative: Advocate for Social Justice
Program Initiative: Uplift Our Local Community
Program Initiative: Generation Next
2023 Scholarship Application
Privacy Policy
SEO Members Only Section
Contact Us
Community Impact Days


 2023 Chapter Officers and Committee Chairs

 

President –Tammy Long-Dunn

Vice President – Cassandra Miller-Washington
Program Chair -
Cassandra Miller-Washington

Recording Secretary – Bonnie Howard

Treasurer – Tammy Jacqueline Jackson

Financial Secretary – Querstyn Harvey

Assistant Financial Secretary – Priscilla Hicks

Corresponding Secretary – Shivon Pearon

Parliamentarian – Rosalyn Davis

Historian – Carolyn Jackson

Hostess – Akisha Jordan

Chaplain – Theadora Springle

Ivy Leaf Reporter – Nattlie Rogers

Sergeant-at-Arms – Twyla Robertson

Pan Hellenic Council Representative – Cynthia Cromartie

Pan Hellenic Council Representative – Carmen Davis

 

 


Foundation Initiative - "Strengthening Our Sisterhood" - Teris Dunn-Jaglowiez & Karen Pogue &Jessica Sayles
Program Initiative - "Empower Our Families" - LaTonya Thomas & Valerie Clark-Lee
Program Initiative - "Build Our Economic Wealth" - Allison Jones

Program Initiative - "Enhance Our Environment" - Linda Barnes & Chansi Coleman

Program Initiative - "Advocate For Social Justice" - Torri Jones & Cierra Gordon

Program Initiative - "Uplift Our Local Community" - Katrina Efford & KaSann Mahogany

 

Membership  - Dimitra Slay & Janice Preston

Technology  - Jacqueline Farms & Carmen Davis

Standards - LaTrece Dunnigan & Mechelle Taylor

Protocol - Jaki Scott

Strategic Plan - Paula McGhee & Birdie Pogue

EAF Chair - Mable Solomon
Chaplain -Theadora Springle

Risk Managment - Beverly Townes & Matilda Hatchell

Rituals - Carolyn Jackson

Leadership Development -Robertiena Fletcher & Carolyn Jackson

Scholarship – Janice Jackson & Nikki Melonson
Sisterly Relations - Teris Dunn-Jaglowiez & Karen Pogue-Davey & Jessica Sayles

Fundraiser – Tomeika Moore & Stephanie Hawkins

Investment – Shenica Brown & LaTanja Allen-Felder

Audit – Brenda Hopson & Karen Landers
Electronic Files - Rosalyn Davis
Awards - Rosalyn Davis & Brenda Whitby